NO.PRANTBranches as on Mar 19Branches as on Mar 20Membership as on Mar 19Membership as on Mar 20
NORTH REGION
1JAMMU & KASHMIR242710881138
2HIMACHAL PRADESH WEST1012305540
3HIMACHAL PRADESH EAST910220252
4PUNJAB NORTH22228451000
5PUNJAB WEST414121052105
6CHANDIGARH272822532450
7PUNJAB SOUTH313319141945
8PUNJAB EAST373721772200
9HARYANA NORTH434620912100
10HARYANA SOUTH383616971700
11HARYANA WEST363818142090
12DELHI NORTH14129091166
13DELHI CENTRAL141715001505
14DELHI SOUTH108526491
15DELHI WEST11159841005
16DELHI EAST1618652818
17DELHI NORTH EAST126402230
Total3954062148222735
NORTH CENTRAL REGION-1
18UTTRAKHAND WEST2118736762
19UTTRAKHAND EAST1818609667
20U.P. WEST494621271984
21HASTINAPUR564821401761
22ROHELKHAND312810381100
23BRAJ PRADESH524823262269
Total22720689768543
NORTH CENTRAL REGION-2
24BUNDELKHAND2017804738
25BRAHMAVART453923932364
26AVADH PRADESH292521002143
27KASHI313014541460
28PRAYAG1113424552
29GORAKSH88200200
Total14413273757457
EAST REGION
30NORTH BIHAR1416484572
31KOSHI BIHAR77248252
32MAGADH BIHAR89240251
33SOUTH BIHAR1614645650
34JHARKHAND1515586610
35ORISSA2123860957
36WEST BENGAL, SIKKIM, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR1615633569
Total979936963861
NORTH EAST REGION
37ASSAM2019699720
38MEGHALAYA125150
39MIZORAM112525
40ARUNACHAL PRADESH2750177
41NAGALAND225550
42MANIPUR79175256
43TRIPURA88263263
44SIKKIM113030
Total424913481571
NORTH WEST REGION
45RAJASTHAN NORTH333312051232
46RAJASTHAN NORTH- EAST293013941643
47RAJASTHAN EAST18209951138
48RAJASTHAN SOUTH EAST273114731700
49RAJASTHAN WEST262714471730
50RAJASTHAN CENTRAL373723512861
51RAJASTHAN SOUTH433516761690
Total2132131054111994
CENTRAL REGION
52MADHYA BHARAT NORTH27209801082
53MADHYA BHARAT WEST232310461050
54MADHYA BHARAT SOUTH1212515536
55MAHAKAUSHAL3015770543
56VINDHYA PRANT108387387
57CHHATTISGARH98301300
Total11186145403898
WEST REGION
58GUJARAT NORTH161513171400
59GUJARAT CENTRAL333524882179
60SAUSHTRA KUTCH172112491394
61MAHARASHTRA MUMBAI13167911064
62MAHARASHTRA KOKAN910345524
63MAHARASHTRA WEST1717686704
64VIDARBHA58126252
65DEVGIRI76223216
66GOA2463132
Total11913272887865
SOUTH REGION
67ANDHRA PRADESH253011371445
68TELANGANA1617665832
69KARNATAKA NORTH810288375
70KARNATAKA SOUTH1410728490
71KERALA & LAKSHADWEEP68190245
72TAMIL NADU NORTH67194226
73TAMIL NADU SOUTH702200
Total828234223613
Grand Total143014056812771537
Close Menu