Photo Gallery

   States / Prants

   Miscellaneous

 Discussion Forum

 Feedback 

 

 

 



Be a partner in development of the Nation

Bharat Vikas Parishad is striving for the development of the Nation. You can also participate in this effort  by (a) becoming a member of Bharat Vikas Parishad, (b) enrolling yourself as a “Vikas Ratna” or “Vikas Mitra”  and (c)  donating for various sewa &  sanskar projects.

Donations to Bharat Vikas Parishad are eligible for income tax exemption under section 80-G of Income Tax Act. Donations may kindly be sent by cheque / demand draft in favour of Bharat Vikas Parishad, Bharat Vikas Bhawan, BD Block, Behind Power House, Pitampura, Delhi-110034.


 
 

.
 

                       
Prantiya Presidents / General Secretaries / Treasurers: 2008-09
 

 

    PRANT                                            PRESIDENT                                    GENERAL SECRETARY                    TREASURER

 

Zone - I

1. Jammu & Kashmir       Prof. Suresh Gupta
JAMMU-180012 
Mob.94191-43633    
Dr. D.R. Kotwal   
JAMMU-180015  
Mob.94192-05706        
Prof. D.K. Gupta
JAMMU-180012 
Mob.94192-09451
2. Himachal Pradesh      Shri Vinod Mahajan 
DALHOUSIE CANTT.-1763059
Mob. 94180-404235         
Shri Kumud Mehta           
NAGROTA BAGWAN-176047 (H.P.)
Mob.98162-07442
Shri Kamal Sood
PALAMPUR-176102 (H.P.)
Mob.94184-89549
3. Punjab North Shri Yash Mahajan          
JALANDAR-144003 (Punjab)         
Mob.98728-08070                           
Shri Shushil Sharma 
PATHANKOT-145001(Punjab)         
Mob. 98142-57404    
Shri Pankaj Jindal
LUDHIANA-141001
 (Punjab)
Mob.98726-29329 
4. Punjab South             Dr. Rajesh Puri   
MOGA-142001  (Punjab)
Mob.98143-71979                           
Shri Subhash Goyal
KOTKAPURA (Punjab)
Mob.92160-71524
Shri Sunil Jain
MOGA-142001 (Punjab)
Mob.98761-31448
5. Punjab East                         Shri Rakesh Sehgal     
PANCHKULA (Haryana)
Mob.98143-0543
Shri Harender Gupta 
PATIALA (Punjab)
Mob.98720-16539
Shri S.C.Galhotra
CHANDIGARH-160047 (U.T) Mob.93161-17961
 
 

Zone - II

6. Haryana North    Dr Rishi Raj Vasishtha  
JAGADHRI-135003 (Haryana)
Mob.94160-45167   
 Shri Ram Gupta
JAGADHRI-135003 (Haryana) 
Mob.94162-67247              
Shri Deputy Chand Bansal
JAGADHRI-135003 (Haryana) 
Mob. 93544-30408
7. Haryana South Shri Mohan Lal Mangla
FARIDABAD-121006 (Haryana)     
Mob.99996-88654                                      
Shri Sohan Lal Aggarwal 
FARIDABAD-121006 (Haryana)   
Mob.98104-43087   
 Shri Amar Bansal
FARIDABAD-121006 (Haryana)
Mob.93124-31388
8. Haryana West                       Dr. Basudev Bansal
Narwana (Haryana)
Mob.94160-61621                                 
Shri Raj Kumar Goel
Narwana (Haryana)
Mob.94160-61623     
Shri Jai Bhagwan Mittal
Narwana (Haryana)
Mob.63550-45050
 

Zone - III

9. Delhi North                          Shri Sunil Garg  
NEW DELHI-110026    
Mob.98100-44016         
Shri Raj Kumar Jain     
 DELHI-110085   
Mob.9810678986                                 
Shri Arun Jain
DELHI
Mob.98102-84969
10. Delhi South           Shri R.K. Aggarwal 
NEW DELHI-110058 
Ph. 011-65108091     
Shri R.N. Choudhary
 NEW DELHI-110058           
Mob.99713-81214                                           
        
Shri H.K. Babbar
NEW DELHI-110058
Ph. 98998-04090    
11. Delhi  East                                        Shri Nidhish Gupta 
GHAZIABAD-201011 (U.P.)                          
Mob.98102-72487
Shri D. P. Gupta       
DELHI-110092        
Mob.98910-49044 
Shri Sushil Kumar Garg
DELHI-110032
Mob.93504-04402
 

Zone - IV

12. Uttrakhand West                    Shri Arvind Kumar Gupta 
Roorkee (Uttrakhand)         
Mob. 98370-43903            
Smt Abha Jindal
ROORKEE-247667
Mob 098974-90007
                
Shri Tota Ram Panthari
Kotdwar (Garhwal) (Uttrakhand)
Mob.94120-81694     
13. Uttrakhand  East   Shri Sunil Khera    
Rudrapur (Uttrakhand)                 Mob.94120-88411
Shri Narendra Arora           
Rudrapur (Uttrakhand)                             Mob.99273-11477
Shri Neeraj Bindal
Kashipur (Uttrakhand)                  Mob. 98370-69298 
14.

U.P. West                                         

Shri Ravindra Kumar Agarwal  
Meerut -25001 (U.P.)         Mob.9837410430                                     
Shri Kul Bhushan  
Sahibabad -201005 (U.P.)         Mob.98442-95738    
Shri Ramesh Chandra Gupta
Sahibabad-201005(U.P)
Mob.98994-87765  
15. Rohelkhand   Shri Ajay Kumar Bishnoi  
Moradabad (U.P)
Mob.
94122-44428             
Shri Manoj Kumar Gupta
Moradabad (U.P.)      
Mob.98368 56899                                 
Shri Ajay Kumar Agarwal
Bilaspur (Rampur) (U.P.)
Mob.99171-01280
 

Zone - V

16. Braj Pradesh                              Shri Amit Kumar Jain                 FIROZABAD-283203 (U.P.)       Mob.94122-66239 Shri Ambrish Sarin                   AGRA (U.P.) 
Mob.93191-05963     

Dr.DiDr. Divya Lahari  ALIGARH (U.P.) Mob.92197-45100     

17. Bundelkhand                  Shri Kunj Bihari Gupta        
Jhansi -284003 (U.P.)
Mob.94150-31550                                    
Shri Maithali Sharan Gupt 
JHANSI-284003 U.P.  
Mob.94150-92559           
Dr. Sanjeev Jain ‘Kandaki’
Lalitpur (U.P.)
Mob. 94500-36063

18.
 


Brahmavart                                          

Shri Chandra Prakash Arora
kanpur-208005 (U.P.)               
Mob.9450938426                                    
Smt. Chandramukhi Dubey
Etawah-206601 (U.P.)     
Mob.94114-80767  
Shri Sunil Kumar Bhardwaj
Kanpur-208019 (U.P.)
Mob.94512-83664
 

Zone - VI

19. Avadh Goraksh Shri Updesh Narain Shrivastava  LUCKNOW-226010 (U.P.)                      Mob. 94150-23088             Shri Narain Prasad Pushkarna     LUCKNOW-226016 (U.P.)       Mob. 94514-02029    Shri Madan Lal Agarwal LUCKNOW-226020 (U.P.)  Mob. 94512-42317
20.. Kashi Pradesh  Shri Jagdish Jhunjhunwala  
VARANASI (U.P.)
Mob.98890-08801
Dr. Anil Kumar Gupta 
VARANASI-221002(U.P.)    
Mob.94154-47984
Shri Sanjay Kumar Agarwal
VARANASI-221001 (U.P.)
Mob.94152-01958
21. Prayag   Dr. Jitendra Nath 
ALLAHABAD-211001 (U.P.)
Shri Shiv Nandan Gupta  
ALLAHABAD (U.P.) Ph. 2465069
Shri Arvind Kumar Pandey
ALLAHABAD (U.P.)
 

Zone - VII

22. North Bihar      Shri Uday Jaiswal 
Madhubani (Bihar)
Mob.98350-59144
Shri Ajay Kumar
Motihari, East Champaran (Bihar)
Mob. 98350-83638
 Shri Pradip Pandey
Muzaffarpur-842001 (Bihar)
 
23. Magadh Bihar    Shri Udai Kumar  Verma
GAYA-823001 (Bihar)
Mob.94314-09484
Er. Shyam Narain Singh  
GAYA (Bihar)  
Mob.94312-79362
Shri Siya Kumar Sinha
GAYA-823003
Mob.99050-82080
24. South Bihar     Prof. Basuki Nath Jha
patna-800016 (Bihar)          
Mob. 93343-34900 
Shri Uday Chand Gupta  
nalanda-803101 (Bihar) 
Mob. 98350-95037    
Shri Amar Kasera
PATNA-800016 (Bihar)
Mob.93341-12663      
25. Jharkhand Dr. Balmiki Kumar 
Hazaribag-825314   (Jharkhand)                       
Mob.9431344116                                            
Shri Anil Kumar     
Bokaro Steel City -827001 (Jharkhand)  
Mob.94311-50982
Shri Hari Ranjan Singh
Dhanbad-826004 (Jharkhand)
Mob.98355-12844
 

Zone - VIII

26. Orissa   Shri Amulya Mani Garabadu  
BHUBNESWAR-751007  (Orissa)
Mob.93378-05777          
Shri Gour Prasanna Mishra 
BHUBNESWAR-751015 (Orissa)
Mob.94371-85993
Shri C.V. Raman Subudhi
BHUBNESWAR-751005 
Mob.94370-28868
27. West Bengal,   Andaman &   Nicobar                           Shri Nandlal Singhania
Kolkata-700001 (W. Bengal)
Mob.98316-81947        
Smt. Reeta Bhattacharya
KOLKATA-700068 (W. Bengal)
Mob.93310-82189
Shri Bhim Sain Garg
KOLKATA-700001 (W.B.)
Mob.93397-03150
 

Zone - IX

28. Assam West Meghalaya & Mizoram                                           Shri Arup Chakravorty                    Guwahati-781001 (Assam)         Mob.94355-44289 Smt. Amiya Hazarika GUWAHATI-781007                Ph.(R) 0361-2604751

Shr Shri Partha Pratim GUWAHATI-781005 (Assam)

29. Assam East, Arunachal Pradesh, Nagaland & Manipur Shri Lt.Col.Umesh Ch.Pathak         TINSUKHIA-786125 (Assam) Shri Ranjit Kumar Goswami  TINSUKHIA-786125(Assam)             Mob. 64350-36397 Shri Shyam Datta DIBRUGARH-786001 (Assam)                             Ph. 0373-2323011

30.

Tripura 
Shri Dhirendra Kalai           P.O.AGARTALA-799001             Mob.94361-33903 Shri Madan Mohan Saha AGARTALA-799001      Mob.94361-25494

           Shri Kali Shankar Sarkar DHARAM NAGAR     (North Tripura)  Mob.94364-76421

 

Zone - X

31. Rajasthan North              Dr.K.L.Bansal
Bikaner Road, SURATGARH (Raj.)
Mob.94140-92338
Dr. Tribhuvan Sharma 
BIKANER (Raj.)
Mob.94142-64997
Shri Sunil Lavngkar
SURATGARH (Raj.)
Mob. 94144-32130
32. Rajasthan North-East  Shri Bhavanish Raman
JAIPUR-302004 (Raj.)      
Mob. 94144-41009            
Shri Somnath Handa
Jaipur (Raj.)
Mob.94140-41916
Shri Girija Shankar Charan
Jaipur (Raj.)
Mob.99280-80656
33. Rajasthan East  Shri Suresh Goyal
Swaimadhopura (Raj.)      
Mob. 94140-30665            
Shri Hari Prasad Sharma
Swaimadhopura (Raj.)  
Mob.94140-01024
Shri Rajesh Gupta
Swaimadhopura (Raj.)  
Mob.94142-87446
34. Rajasthan  South-East Shri Pawan Goyal 
BARAN (Rajasthan)        
Mob.94141-90890            
Dr. Ghanshyam Gupta 'Modiwal'
Morak-326520 Distt. Kota (Raj.)
Mob.94141-93270
Shri Narendra Goyal
Baran  (Raj.)
Mob.94141-90436
 

Zone - XI

35. Rajasthan West                        Shri Tara Chand Jatol 
Barmer (Raj.)          
Mob.94133-074433                     
Shri Ram Kumar Joshi  
Barmer-344001 (Raj.)  
Mob.99280-14685    
Shri Bhawani Shankar Gaur
Balotra-344022 (Raj.) Mob.94141-08177
36. Rajasthan  Central Shri Pawan Aggarwal
BHILWARA-311001  (Raj.
Mob.98260-71252   
Shri Kamal Kishore Vyas
Kankaroli-313324 Distt. Rajsamand (Raj.)
Mob.94142-32710
Shri Dinesh Kumar Mittal
Rajsamand-313324 (Raj.)
Mob. 94141-71600
37. Rajasthan  South Dr.B.L. Kumawat    
UDAIPUR (Raj.)   
Mob.93525-0287                                    
Shri Sanjeev Bhardwaj  
UDAIPUR (Raj.)
Mob.94608-03700         
Shri Shankar Lal Kabra
UDAIPUR (Raj.)
Mob.93525-06198
 

Zone - XII

38. Madhya Bharat West & South Shri Pradeep Agarwal    
UJJAIN (M.P.)   
Mob. 98262-13769                        
Shri Jayant Vaishampayan 
DEWAS (M.P.)  
Mob.98260-76262 
Shri Shantilal Chaplot
 Ratlam (M.P.)
Ph: (R) 2591125
39. Madhya Bharat East    Dr. A.C. Bansal 
GWALIOR-474009 (M.P.)
Mob.94251-11090
Shri Rajeev Tibriwal
Gwalior-474001 (M.P)
Mob. 93011-92307
Shri Basant Kukreja
DABRA-475110 (M.P.)
Mob. 98262-22095 
40. Mahakaushal   Shri Lalit Maheshwari   
SATNA-485001 (M.P.)   
Mob.94251-73023              
Shri  Ujjwal Pawar     
SHAHDOL-484001 (M.P.)  
Mob.
.94246-34555 
Shri Shashank Srivastava
KATNI-483501(M.P.) Mob.94251-85657
41. Chhattisgarh  Shri Arun Bhartiya
SATNA-485001 (Chhatisgarh)
Mob. 94251-74019                
Shri Arvind Garg            BILASPUR-495001 (Chhatisgarh)   Mob. 93003-200454 Shri Surinder Surena  RAIPUR (Chhatisgarh)
Mob.94252-03202
 

Zone - XIII

42. Gujarat North  Shri Satishbhai Prabhuram Thakker
HARIJ-384240 (Gujarat)
Mob.98250-07567                         
Shri Bharat Kr. Chimanlal Thakker
HARIJ-384240 (Gujarat)
Mob.98276-80615
Shri Ashwanibhai P. Pareekh
Distt. Patan-384265
Mob. 98250-57303
43.  Gujarat Madhya Dr.Jagadish Rana
AHMEDABAD-380050 (Gujarat) Mob.98240-45691
Shri Vijay Bhakkar
AHMEDABAD-380006 (Gujarat) Mob.9328804321 
Shri Govindbhai Sheth AHMEDABAD-382443 (Gujarat)
Mob.98250-07475
 

Zone - XIV

44. Maharashtra -1    Shri Virendra Yagnik
Malad (W) MUMBAI-400064
Mob. 98202-19181
Shri K.K.Agarwal
Andheri (E) MUMBAI-400059            
Mob. 93222-66251  
Shri Sajjan Agarwal
MUMBAI-400023
Mob. 93222-66251
45. Maharashtra-2  Shri Sudhir Gangadhar Pathak 
NASHIK-422013(Maharashtra)
Mob.9823176004                                             
 Shri Girish Doshi 
SATARA-415001 (Maharashtra)     
Mob.98225-20420   
Shri Madhav Rao Savadikar
 NASHIK-422005 (Maharashtra)
Ph. 0253-2577467
46. Goa Adv. Rajiv Shinkre
Salcete, GOA-403602
Mob.9423820332                                            
Shri Krishna Pail Angle
Salcete, GOA-403602    
Mob.98221-22825  
Shri Kiran Nayak
Salcete, Goa-403720
Mob. 9422059138
 

Zone - XV

47. Andhra Pradesh West Shri K.S.N. Murthy 
HYDERABAD-500072 (A.P.)
Mob. 98480-38900
Shri Ch. Rajeswara Rao 
HYDERABAD-500072 (A.P.)     
Mob. 99084-41496      
Smt. Sajan Prabha
SECUNDERABAD-500003 (A.P.)
Mob.93469-67803
48. Andhra  Pradesh North- East Shri G. Kanakayya 
VISAKHAPATNAM-533032 (A.P.)   
Mob.98661-18316            
Shri Ch. S.S. Ramchandra Rao 
Anakapalle-531002 (A.P.)
Mob.98482-94226
ShriM.V.V.Satyanarayana Visakhapatnam-530016 (A.P.)  Ph.0891-25659
 

Zone-XVI

49. Karnataka   North Shri Durgadas Bhandarkar      Gangavati-583227 (Karnataka) Mob.92428-95564              Shri Pandurang Nayak 
Belgaum-590006 (Karnataka)
Mob.99721-40357
Dr. V.B. Yelburgi BELGAUM-590006 (Karnataka)      Mob.94802-75212
50. Karnataka South Shri Nagraju
NANJANGUD-571301  (Karnataka) 
Mob.98867-00424            
Shri C.N.N. Raju 
BANGALORE-560082 (Karnataka)   
Mob.98454-26151    
Shri K. Sadanand Shastri
BANGALORE-560085
Mob.98861-27812     
 

Zone - XVII


51.
Kerala & Lakshadeep
                     
Major K.P.R. Kumar (Retd.)             COCHIN-682017 (Kerala)            Mob.93886-08509                                  Shri N.T. Karthikeyan        COCHIN-682017 (Kerala) Mob.98471-47216  Shri M. Raghunandanan TRIPUNITHURA-682301 (Kerala)             Mob.98472-73529  

52.

Tamil Nadu & Pondicherry
Shri R. Ramaswamy  
CHENNAI-600 086 (Tamil Nadu)  
Mob. 94444-13406        
Shri N.B. Subramaniam
CHENNAI-600 048 (Tamil Nadu)
Mob. 93810-46714
Shri K. Vijayaraghavan
CHENNAI - 600 040
Mob. 94440-81346 

                                                                                                                                         top         Home 

 

Copyright©  Bharat Vikas Parishad . All Rights Reserved